Vu+
  1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.

Black Hole 3.0.0 Vu+ Solo4k OE 3

Discussion in 'Vu+ Solo4K Black Hole Images' started by lorenzo64, Nov 5, 2015.

  1. haded85

    haded85 Vu+ Newbie

    Messages:
    6
    there is any version of transmssion plugin that work on solo 4k?
     
  2. angelofsky1980

    angelofsky1980 BlackHole Driver Specialist

    Messages:
    16,919
    I should check SDK.
     
    haded85 likes this.
  3. haded85

    haded85 Vu+ Newbie

    Messages:
    6
    thanks m8
     
  4. mario sat

    mario sat Vu+ Newbie

    Messages:
    12
    you can use backup from visionnet.fr with PLANETCam (active code) for all VU+ receiver.
     
  5. Matrix10

    Matrix10 Administrator

    Messages:
    8,809
    What are you talking here about emulators and about card sharing,clone boxis ???
     
  6. Matrix10

    Matrix10 Administrator

    Messages:
    8,809
    >>Artorius<<, coolmer and Ev0 like this.
  7. malakudi

    malakudi Vu+ Newbie

    Messages:
    32
    Don't know if it has been reported, but USB DVB-T doesn't work. I tried two different sticks that work on VU+ Solo2. When Linux tries to load the related kernel modules, in dmesg I get:
    bh_dvb_core: exports duplicate symbol dmx_swfilter_hook (owned by kernel)
    and module is not loaded.
    modprobe dvb-usb-dib0700
    modprobe smsdvb

    Both those modules give above error.
     
  8. angelofsky1980

    angelofsky1980 BlackHole Driver Specialist

    Messages:
    16,919
    We are working on it.
     
    Javi5555 likes this.
  9. DamacFunkin

    DamacFunkin Vu+ Newbie

    Messages:
    66
    My Sundtek USB dvb-t works fine, it didn't but they fixed it very quickly.
     
  10. DamacFunkin

    DamacFunkin Vu+ Newbie

    Messages:
    66
    I've hit another problem in black hole, I flashed back to VTi to check it wasn't box related but it worked fine in VTi.
    I can mount my duo2 and solo2 hard drives in Solo4k running blackhole and browse and playback files from them fine.
    I can apparently mount Solo4k hard drive in duo2 and solo2 running vix, the drive shows as mounted and available in mounts edit.
    I can not though browse to any files on it from duo2 or solo2 running vix, the error I get is
    Media/autofs/VUSOLO4K/ is not available
    If I browse to the symlink for Solo4k in vix pvr and try to delete it it says invalid directory...?
    Is there a certain protocol for BH systems?
    It works fine accessing Solo4k VTi from Vix.
     
    miomatrixx likes this.
  11. rocuelo

    rocuelo Vu+ User

    Messages:
    207
    hI...one question, on xbmc launch I need, how to activate the submenu buttom??? I can find it... and looking at XBMC general, I read to activate that the submenu, but they give me hdd/xbmc and on my current box is not that...
     
  12. arslanplaza

    arslanplaza Vu+ Newbie

    Messages:
    72
    ı make update software later not starting...today update ,freezy not starting crash this software
     
  13. Menne.0201

    Menne.0201 Vu+ Newbie

    Messages:
    17
    box not runs after update
     
    coolmer likes this.
  14. arslanplaza

    arslanplaza Vu+ Newbie

    Messages:
    72
    And not support 0.8thor channels language ,, have pid problem , discovery hd history hd language Turkish,


    Sent from my iPhone 6s
     
  15. coolmer

    coolmer Vu+ Newbie

    Messages:
    4
    yes,my have some problem after reboot :((
     
  16. the-guvnor

    the-guvnor Vu+ Newbie

    Messages:
    7
    I cant install any hdds.
    I have 2 different ssd. (got them extremly cheap).
    When i try to install it i get the message " Cant create partitions"
    Formated both to ext3 via win pc with Partition magic.
    also tried exfat, fat32 and ns...

    Any ideas?
     
  17. rocuelo

    rocuelo Vu+ User

    Messages:
    207
    can SOMEONE HELP ME?
     
  18. sicer2005

    sicer2005 Vu+ Newbie

    Messages:
    8
    I can confirm that after update box does not work...
     
  19. gsm350

    gsm350 Vu+ Newbie

    Messages:
    2
    I can also confirm that after update box does not work...
     
  20. sergiri

    sergiri Vu+ Newbie

    Messages:
    49
    Hello, I have a Hisense LTDN50XT880XWSEU3D TV. If I use 2160p resolution, the maximum screen refresh is 30 Hz, but actual BH release only works at 50/60 Hz, so I can't watch any picture at this resolution. Is it planned to support 24 or 30 Hz in next releases?
     

Share This Page